Member Websites

ACTEM Member Websites

To add or update your school district in the list below please email glanoie@actem.org

AOS 43 (MSAD 41) Atkinson, Brownville, LeGrange, Milo

AOS 47 Orrington

AOS 48 Hodgdon

 

AOS 66 E. Millinocket, Medway

AOS 77 Calais

AOS 77 Eastport

AOS 90 Lee

AOS 91 Mt. Desert Island

AOS 92 Waterville, Winslow, Vassalboro

AOS 93 Damariscotta, Bristol, Nobleboro, S. Bristol

AOS 94 Dexter, Harmony

AOS 95 Ft. Kent, Allagash

AOS 96 Machias, E. Machias, Jonesboro

AOS 97 Winthrop

AOS 98 Boothbay Region, Southport

AOS 99 Mars Hill, Ft. Fairfield

Apostolic Christian Academy, Brewer

All Saints Catholic School, Bangor

Brooksville Elementary School

Auburn School Dept.

Aucocisco School, Cape Elizabeth

Augusta School Department

Bangor School Department

Berwick Academy

Biddeford School Dept.

Breakwater School, Portland

Brunswick School Dept.

Cape Elizabeth School Dept.

Cheverus High School

Chewonki Semester School

Deer Isle - Stonington CSD

Easton School Dept.

Falmouth School Dept.

Five Towns CSD, Camden, Rockport, Appleton, Hope, Lincolnville

Foxcroft Academy

Fryeburg Academy

George Stevens Academy

Goodwill -Hinckley

Gorham School Dept.

Gould Academy

Governor Baxter School f/t Deaf

Greenville School Dept.

Hermon School Dept.

Husson University

Islesboro Central School

John Bapst Memorial High School

Kittery School Dept.

Lee Academy

Lewiston School Dept

Lincoln Academy

Lisbon School Dept

Madawaska School Department

Maine Central Institute

Maine Dept. of Corrections

Maine Dept. of Education

Maine Indian Education

Maine School of Science & Mathematics

Maine Vocational Region 10, Brunswick

Mid-Coast School of Technology, Rockland

Machias Valley Christian School

North Yarmouth Academy Millinocket School Department

Portland Public Schools

Portland Public Library

Mt. Merici Elementary School, Waterville

Region 9 School of Technology

Northern Penobscot Region 3 Tech, Lincoln

RSU 1  Bath, W. Bath, Phiippsburg, Woolwich

RSU 2  Hallowell, Richmond, Monmouth

RSU 3  Unity, Thorndike, Troy, Monroe

RSU 4  Sabattus, Wales, Litchfield

RSU 5  Freeport, Durham, Pownal

RSU 6  Bonny Eagle, Standish, Hollis, Steep Falls, Bar Mills

RSU 9  Mt. Blue School District, Farmington, Wilton, Weld

RSU 10  Dixfield, Rumford, Mexico, Buckfield, Hartford-Sumner

RSU 11 Gardiner, Pittston, Randolph, W. Gardiner

RSU 12  Wiscasset, Chelsea, Palermo, Whitefield, Windsor, Somerville

RSU 13  Rockland, Thomaston, Cushing, Owls Head

RSU 14  Windham, Raymond

RSU 15  Gray, New Gloucester

RSU 16  Poland, Mechanic Falls, Minot

RSU 17  Oxford Hills School District, Norway, S. Paris, Harrison, Hebron

RSU 18  Messalonskee School Dist., Oakland, Sidney, Belgrade, China

RSU 19  Newport, Corinna, Etna-Dixmont, Hartland, St. Albans

RSU 20 Belfast, Searsport, Stockton Springs, Searsmont

RSU 21  Kennebunk, Kennebunkport, Arundel

RSU 22 Hampden, Winterport, Newburgh

RSU 23  Saco, Old Orchard Beach, Dayton

RSU 24 Ellsworth, Steuben, Sullivan, Winter Harbor, Franklin

RSU 25  Bucksport

RSU 26  Orono

RSU 28  Camden-Rockport

RSU 29  Houlton, Littleton, Monticello

RSU 34  Old Town, Alton, Bradley

RSU 35  Marshwood School Dist., Eliot, S. Berwick

RSU 37 Harrington, Millbridge, Cherryfield, Columbia Falls

RSU 38 Maranacook: Readfield, Manchester, Mt. Vernon, Wayne

RSU 39  Caribou, Limestone

RSU 40  Waldoboro, Warren, Friendship, Union

RSU 41 Milo, LeGrange, Brownville, Atkinson

RSU 44  Bethel, Andover, Woodstock

RSU 45  Washburn, Perham, Wade

RSU 49  Fairfield, Benton, Clinton, Albion

RSU 51  Cumberland, N.Yarmouth

RSU 52  Turner, Greene, Leeds

RSU 53  Pittsfield, Burnham, Detroit

RSU 55  Hiram, Cornish, Parsonfield, Porter

RSU 57  Massabesic: Waterboro, Lyman, E. Waterboro

RSU 58  Philips, Kingfield, Startton, Strong

RSU 59  Madison, Athens

RSU 60  Noble;  N. Berwick, Lebanon, Berwick

RSU 61  Lake Region;  Bridgton, Casco, Sebago, Naples

RSU 64  Corinth, Bradford, Hudson, Stetson, Kenduskeag

RSU 68  Dover-Foxcroft

RSU 67  Lincoln, Chester, Mattawamkeag

RSU 73  Jay, Livermore, Livermore Falls

RSU 72  Fryeburg, Lovell, Brownfield, Denmark, Sweden

RSU 78 Rangeley Lakes Regional School

RSU 74  Carrabec: Anson, Embden, New Portland

Sedgwick Elementary School

SAD 1  Presque Isle, Westfield, Mapleton

SAD 4  Guilford, Abbott, Cambridge, Parkman, Sangerville, Wellington

SAD 23 Carmel, Levant

SAU 31

SAD 75 Topsham, Bowdoin, Bowdoinham, Harpswell

South Portland School Department

Southern Maine Community College

St. Dominic Academy

St. John Catholic School, Winslow

St. John Catholic School, Brunswick

Thornton Academy, Saco

Union 122 New Sweden

Union 132 Jefferson

Waldo County Tech Center

Washington Academy, E. Machias

Waynflete School, Portland

Wells-Ogunquit Community School District

Westbrook School Department

Yarmouth School Dept

York School Department

 



ACTEM

Association of Computer Technology Educators of Maine

P.O. Box 187, Gorham, ME 04038

Phone: (207) 222-4353    •    FAX: (207) 222-2057    •    Email: info@actem.org 


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software